Backup gateway · Product details
SolaX X1-Matebox G2
Backup gateway · Made in CN
Check it in a full system design
Technical specifications
No specifications recorded yet — this is a visible gap, not a claim of none.
Dimensions & weight
- Width
400 mm
Unverified catalogue value
- Height
500 mm
Unverified catalogue value
- Depth
160 mm
Unverified catalogue value
- Weight
12 kg
Unverified catalogue value
- Country Of Origin
CN
Unverified catalogue value
Manufacturer information
Public source documents and brand-level warranty facts recorded in the catalogue.
Manufacturer documents
Brand warranty information
Unverified- Inverter
- 10 years
- Battery
- 10 years
- Extended cover
- Up to 20 years
Parts only. Transport covered in UK/IE. Must register within 90 days or warranty starts 6 months after manufacture.
Registration: Register within 90 days of commissioning via SolaX Cloud or support portal
- Claims email:
- service@solaxpower.com
Brand-level imported catalogue information; check the linked terms for this exact model and market.
Works with
Inverters whose manufacturer-published ecosystem lists this product:
More compatible inverters 6–6
Frequently asked
- What are the dimensions of the SolaX X1-Matebox G2?
- The SolaX X1-Matebox G2 measures 400 mm wide × 500 mm high × 160 mm deep. This figure is estimated from comparable equipment — not a measurement.
- How much does the SolaX X1-Matebox G2 weigh?
- The SolaX X1-Matebox G2 weighs 12 kg (estimated from comparable equipment — not a measurement).
- Where is the SolaX X1-Matebox G2 made?
- Our catalogue records the country of origin for the SolaX X1-Matebox G2 as CN (ISO 3166-1 alpha-2).
- Which inverters is the SolaX X1-Matebox G2 compatible with?
- 6 inverters in our catalogue list the SolaX X1-Matebox G2 in their manufacturer-published ecosystem: X1-IES-2.5K, X1-IES-3.7K, X1-IES-3K, X1-IES-5K, X1-IES-6K, X1-IES-8K.
- Where can I download the SolaX X1-Matebox G2 datasheet?
- The SolaX X1-Matebox G2 datasheet is linked from the Manufacturer information section of this page. It is the public source recorded in our catalogue; check the document's revision and date before relying on it.
Alternatives
Other backup gateways of comparable size. We rank by the closest stored figure, not by preference — no product here is recommended over another.
Last updated 2026-10-08. Design aid only — verify against the manufacturer's documentation.